Development LandLand for Sale in Warwickshire
Browse 45 farms, fields, plots and rural properties for sale across Warwickshire, updated daily.
- Listings for sale
- 45
- Median asking price
- £363K
- Median price per acre
- £46K
- Under £50K
- 1
Development Land
Smallholding
Development Land
Development Land
Fields
Development Land
Farm Land
Development Land
Development Land
Development Land
Development Land
Fields
Development Land£375,000
0.63 acre land with Planning Permission near Stratford-upon-Avon
Stratford-upon-Avon0.63 acres
Equestrian
Development Land
Equestrian£175,000
3.7 Acres Equestrian Property in Land To The South & West Of Cuttle Pool Lane for Sale - £175,000
Land To The South & West Of Cuttle Pool Lane3.7 acres
Development Land
Development Land
Development Land
Fields
Development Land
Development Land
Development Land
Development Land£290,000
0.2 Acres Development Land in Moreton Road Eydon Daventry for Sale - £290,000
Moreton Road Eydon Daventry0.21 acres
Buying land in Warwickshire
Known for its Shakespearean heritage and historic towns like Stratford-upon-Avon
Listings on Landlister come from private sellers, estate agents and auction houses. Filter by price, size and keyword, switch to the map to see exactly where each plot is, and contact sellers directly from the listing.
Frequently asked questions
How much does land cost in Warwickshire?
The median asking price for land listed in Warwickshire on Landlister is currently £362,500, with listings ranging from £30,000 to £4,500,000. Per acre, the median is around £45,871, though small plots usually cost much more per acre than large holdings.
How many plots of land are for sale in Warwickshire?
There are 45 land listings for sale in Warwickshire right now, including 1 priced under £50,000. New listings are added daily, so it is worth checking back or saving the listings you like.
What types of land are for sale in Warwickshire?
The most common listings in Warwickshire are development land (26), fields (11), farm land (5). You can narrow results by land type, price, size and keyword using the filters above.
What should I check before buying land in Warwickshire?
Check the title and boundaries with HM Land Registry, confirm legal access and rights of way, look at flood risk on the government flood map, and ask about services such as water and electricity. Agricultural land may carry restrictions or tenancies, so a solicitor and, for larger purchases, a land agent or surveyor are worth involving early.
Can I build on land I buy in Warwickshire?
Only if planning permission is granted. Most agricultural and amenity land has no automatic right to build a house, so speak to the local planning authority for Warwickshire or a planning consultant before you buy if you hope to develop. Listings marked as development land are more likely to have planning in place or potential.