FieldsFields for Sale in Clwyd
Browse 14 fields for sale across Clwyd, updated daily.
- Listings for sale
- 14
- Median asking price
- £215K
- Median price per acre
- £16K
- Under £50K
- 1
Fields
Fields£275,000
16.9 Acres Land in 16.87 ACRES LAND AT BURTON ROAD for Sale - £275,000
16.87 ACRES LAND AT BURTON ROAD16.9 acres
Fields
Fields
Fields
Fields£75,000
0.5 Acres Land in Land To The Rear Of Llandrillo Road for Sale - £75,000
Land To The Rear Of Llandrillo Road0.5 acres
Fields
Fields£200,000
19 Acres Land in APPROX 19 ACRES AT AXTON for Sale - £200,000
APPROX 19 ACRES AT AXTON19 acres
Fields£395,000
24.6 Acres Land in Land lying on the South side of the road from Hafod-y-Bwch to Sontley for Sale - £395,000
Land lying on the South side of the road from Hafod-y-Bwch to Sontley24.6 acres
Fields
Fields
Fields
Fields
Fields
Buying fields in Clwyd
Features the Clwydian Range and historic towns
Listings on Landlister come from private sellers, estate agents and auction houses. Filter by price, size and keyword, switch to the map to see exactly where each plot is, and contact sellers directly from the listing.
Frequently asked questions
How much does fields cost in Clwyd?
The median asking price for fields listed in Clwyd on Landlister is currently £215,000, with listings ranging from £33,000 to £800,000. Per acre, the median is around £16,301, though small plots usually cost much more per acre than large holdings.
How many fields listings are for sale in Clwyd?
There are 14 fields listings for sale in Clwyd right now, including 1 priced under £50,000. New listings are added daily, so it is worth checking back or saving the listings you like.
What should I check before buying land in Clwyd?
Check the title and boundaries with HM Land Registry, confirm legal access and rights of way, look at flood risk on the government flood map, and ask about services such as water and electricity. Agricultural land may carry restrictions or tenancies, so a solicitor and, for larger purchases, a land agent or surveyor are worth involving early.
Can I build on land I buy in Clwyd?
Only if planning permission is granted. Most agricultural and amenity land has no automatic right to build a house, so speak to the local planning authority for Clwyd or a planning consultant before you buy if you hope to develop. Listings marked as development land are more likely to have planning in place or potential.